King Cake Pic

 

Greater New Orleans Area Parades

 

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 6, 2018
ORLEANS
•  Phunny Phorty Phellows -Uptown, 7:00 p.m.
•  Joan of Arc - French Quarter, 7:00 p.m.
•  Societe Du Champs Elysee--French Quarter 7:30

SATURDAY, JANUARY 27, 2018
ORLEANS
ST. TAMMANY
•  Bilge - 12:00 noon Slidell
•  Poseidon - 1:00 p.m. Slidell

•  Mona Lisa & Moon Pie - 7:00 p.m. Slidell
 
SUNDAY, JANUARY 28, 2018
JEFFERSON
•  Krewe of Little Rascals - Metairie, Noon
ST. TAMMANY
•  Krewe Slidellians - Slidell, 1:00 p.m.
•  Perseus - Slidell, 2:00 p.m.
 
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2018
ORLEANS
•  Krewe of Cork - French Quarter, 3:00 p.m.
•  Krewe of Oshun - Uptown, 6:00 p.m.
•  Krewe of
Cleopatra - Uptown, 6:30 p.m.
JEFFRESON
•  Krewe of Excalibur - Metairie, 7:00 p.m.
•  Krewe of Athena - Metairie, 7:30 p.m.
ST. TAMMANY
•  Krewe of Eve - Mandeville, 7:00 p.m.
 
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2018
ORLEANS
•  Mystic Knights of Adonis- West Bank, 11:45 a.m.
•  Krewe of Pontchartrain - Uptown, 1:00 p.m.
•  Krewe of Choctaw - Uptown, 2:00 p.m.
•  Krewe of Freret - Uptown, 2:30
•  'tit Rex - Marigny, 5:00 p.m.
•  Chewbacchus - Marigny, 7:00 p.m.
•  Kinghts of Sparta - Uptown, 6:00 p.m.
•  Krewe of Pygmalion - Uptown, 6:15 p.m.
JEFFERSON
•  Krewe of Caesar - Metairie, 6:00 p.m.
ST. BERNARD
•  Knights of Nemesis - Chalmette, 1:00 p.m.
ST. TAMMANY
•  Krewe of Paws - Slidell, 10:00 a.m.
•  Tchefuncte - Madisonville, 1:00 p.m.
•  Krewe of Olympia - Covington 6:00 p.m.
•  Krewe of Titans - Slidell 6:30 p.m.
 
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2018
ORLEANS
•  Krewe of Femme Fatale - Uptown, 11:00 a.m.
•  Krewe of
Carrollton- Uptown, 12:00 noon
•  Krewe of King Arthur & Merlin- Uptown, 1:00
•  Krewe of Alla - Uptown, 2:00
•  Krewe of Barkus - French Quarter, 2:00 p.m.
ST. TAMMANY
•  Krewe of Claude- Slidell, 1:00 p.m. 
•  Krewe of Dionysus  - Slidell, 1:30 p.m.  
 
***Schedule Subject to Change
 
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 2018
ORLEANS
• Krewe of Ancient Druids - Uptown, 6:30 p.m.
• Krewe of 
Nyx - Uptown, 7:00 p.m.
 
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2018
ORLEANS
•  Knights of Babylon - Uptown, 5:30 p.m.
•  Krewe of Chaos - Uptown, 6:15 p.m.
•  Knights of Muses 
- Uptown, 6:30 p.m.
 
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2018
ORLEANS
•  Krewe of Bosom Buddies - French Quarter, 11:30 a.m. 
•  Krewe of Hermes - Uptown, 6:00 p.m.
•  Krewe
d'Etat - Uptown, 6:30 p.m.
•  Krewe of
Morpheus - Uptown, 7:00 p.m.
JEFFERSON
•  Krewe of Centurions - Metairie, 7:00 p.m.
ST. TAMMANY

•  Krewe of Selene - Slidell, 6:30
•  Original Orpheus - Mandeville, 7:00 p.m.
 
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2018
ORLEANS
•  Krewe of
NOMTOC - Westbank, 10:45 a.m.
•  Krewe of
Iris - Uptown, 11:00 a.m.
•  Krewe of
Tucks - Uptown, Noon
•  Krewe of
Endymion - Mid-City, 4:15 p.m. 
JEFFERSON
•  Krewe of Isis - Metairie, 6:30 p.m. 
 
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2018
ORLEANS
•  Krewe of Okeanos - Uptown, 11:00 a.m.
•  Krewe of
Mid-City - Uptown, 11:45 a.m.
•  Krewe of
Thoth - Uptown, Noon
•  Krewe of Bacchus- Uptown, 5:15 p.m.
JEFFERSON
•  Corps de Napolean - Metairie, 5:00 p.m.
•  Krewe of Athena - Metairie, 5:30 p.m.

LUNDI GRAS, MONDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2018
ORLEANS
•  Krewe of Proteus - Uptown, 5:15 p.m.
•  Krewe of
Orpheus - Uptown, 6:00 p.m.
 
MARDI GRAS DAY, TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2018
ORLEANS
•  Krewe of Zulu - Uptown, 8:00 a.m.
•  Krewe of
Rex - Uptown, 10:00 a.m.
•  Krewe of Elks Orleans - after Rex
•  Krewe of Crescent City - after Elks Orleans

JEFFERSON
•  Krewe of
Argus - Metairie, 10:00 a.m.
•  Krewe of Elks 
Jefferson - after Argus
•  Krewe of
Jefferson - after Jefferson
ST. TAMMANY
•  Krewe of Lyra - Covington, 10:00 a.m.

 

FUTURE MARDI GRAS DATES

 
March 5, 2019
February 25, 2020
February 16, 2021
March 1, 2022
February 21, 2023
February 13, 2024
March 4, 2025
February 17, 2026
February 9, 2027